MVS board types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (5 revisions: Import from wikkii) |
m (added a few systems) |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MV-2 | |MV-2 | ||
|Some | |||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |||
|Socketed | |||
|PRO-B0/PRO-C0/LSPC-A0 | |||
|[[PRO-CT0]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MV-2F | |||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | ||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | ||
|Socketed | |Socketed | ||
| | |NEO-B1/LSPC2-A2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|MV-4 | |||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |||
|Socketed | |||
|PRO-B0/PRO-C0/LSPC-A0 | |||
|[[PRO-CT0]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 91: | ||
|[[NEO-C1]] [[NEO-D0]] [[NEO-E0]] [[NEO-I0]]... | |[[NEO-C1]] [[NEO-D0]] [[NEO-E0]] [[NEO-I0]]... | ||
|[[http://www.boredstu.com/neogeo/hardware/mv4fs/mv4fs-bottomlarge.jpg]] | |[[http://www.boredstu.com/neogeo/hardware/mv4fs/mv4fs-bottomlarge.jpg]] | ||
|} | |- | ||
|MV-6 | |||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |||
|Socketed | |||
|PRO-B0/PRO-C0/LSPC-A0 | |||
|[[PRO-CT0]] | |||
| | |||
|-} | |||
Also see [[ROM-Only boards]]. | Also see [[ROM-Only boards]]. | ||
[[Category:Cartridge systems]] | [[Category:Cartridge systems]] |
Revision as of 05:34, 11 October 2011
All information from [HardMVS].
The number in the model name is the number of cartridge slots.
Also see ROM-Only boards.Model | Memory card slot | Joystick ports | BIOS | Chipset (GPU) | Other chips | PCB picture |
MV-1 | No | Yes | Socketed | PRO-B0/PRO-C0/LSPC-A0 | NEO-ZMC2 NEO-D0 NEO-E0 NEO-F0 NEO-G0 NEO-I0 | [[1]] |
MV-1AX | No | No | Soldered | ?! | ||
MV-1B | No | No | Soldered | GRZ? | NEO-DCR-T NEO-SDR-T NEO-BUF | [[2]] |
MV-1B | No | No | Soldered | GRZ? | NEO-YSA2 | [[3]] |
MV-1F | No | Yes | Socketed | NEO-B1/LSPC2-A2 | NEO-C1 NEO-D0 NEO-E0 NEO-F0 NEO-I0 | |
MV1-FZ | No | No | Socketed | NEO-B1/LSPC2-A2 | NEO-C1 NEO-D0 NEO-E0 NEO-ZMC2 | |
MV-2 | Some | Yes | Socketed | PRO-B0/PRO-C0/LSPC-A0 | PRO-CT0 | |
MV-2F | Yes | Yes | Socketed | NEO-B1/LSPC2-A2 | ||
MV-4 | No | Yes | Socketed | PRO-B0/PRO-C0/LSPC-A0 | PRO-CT0 | |
MV-4FS | No | Yes | Socketed | NEO-B1/LSPC2-A2 | NEO-C1 NEO-D0 NEO-E0 NEO-I0... | [[4]] |
MV-6 | No | Yes | Socketed | PRO-B0/PRO-C0/LSPC-A0 | PRO-CT0 |