MVS board types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Added MV8 (prototype)) |
||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|[[PRO-CT0]] | |[[PRO-CT0]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[MV8]] (prototype) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Proably [[PRO-B0]]/[[PRO-C0]]/[[LSPC-A0]] | |||
|Probably [[PRO-CT0]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:54, 29 July 2018
Some information from [HardMVS].
The number in the model name is the number of cartridge slots.
Also see ROM-Only boards.