MVS board types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''PCB picture''' | |'''PCB picture''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MV1]] | |[[MV1|MV1(T)]] | ||
|class="red"|No | |class="red"|No | ||
|class="green"|Yes | |class="green"|Yes | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MV1B]] | |[[MV1B]] | ||
|class="red"|No | |||
|class="red"|No | |||
|Soldered SMD | |||
|[[NEO-GRC2-F|NEO-GRC2]] | |||
|[[NEO-BUF]] [[NEO-DCR-T]] [[NEO-SDR-T]] | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|[[MV1B1]] | |||
|class="red"|No | |class="red"|No | ||
|class="red"|No | |class="red"|No | ||
Line 60: | Line 68: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MV1F]] | |[[MV1F|MV1F(S)]] | ||
|class="red"|No | |class="red"|No | ||
|class="green"|Yes | |class="green"|Yes | ||
Line 115: | Line 123: | ||
|[[NEO-C1]] [[NEO-D0]] [[NEO-E0]] [[NEO-I0]]... | |[[NEO-C1]] [[NEO-D0]] [[NEO-E0]] [[NEO-I0]]... | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[MV4FT|MV4FT]] | |||
|class="red"|External | |||
|class="green"|Yes | |||
|Socketed DIP | |||
|[[NEO-B1]]/[[LSPC2-A2]] | |||
|[[NEO-C1]] [[NEO-D0]] [[NEO-E0]] [[NEO-I0]]... | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[MV4FT|MV4FT2]] | |||
|class="red"|External | |||
|class="green"|Yes | |||
|Socketed DIP | |||
|[[NEO-B1]]/[[LSPC2-A2]] | |||
|[[NEO-C1]] [[NEO-D0]] [[NEO-E0]] [[NEO-I0]]... | |||
|[http://www.mvs-scans.com/index.php/MV4FT2 MVS-Scans] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MV6]] | |[[MV6]] |
Revision as of 14:14, 29 July 2018
Some information from [HardMVS].
The number in the model name is the number of cartridge slots.
Also see ROM-Only boards.