MVS board types: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Change colors) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''Chipset ([[GPU]])''' | |'''Chipset ([[GPU]])''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MV-1C | |MV-1 | ||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |||
|Socketed | |||
|LSPC2/B1 & PRO-A0/B0 | |||
|- | |||
|MV-1AX | |||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |||
|Soldered | |||
|?! | |||
|- | |||
|MV-1B<br>MV-1C | |||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |bgcolor="#FF00"|No | ||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |bgcolor="#FF00"|No | ||
Line 22: | Line 34: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MV1-FZ | |MV1-FZ<br>MV1-A | ||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |bgcolor="#FF00"|No | ||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |bgcolor="#FF00"|No | ||
Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
|LSPC2/B1 | |LSPC2/B1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MV-2 | |MV-2<br>MV-2F | ||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | ||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | ||
|Socketed | |Socketed | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |||
|MV-4F<br>MV-6F | |||
|bgcolor="#FF00"|No | |||
|bgcolor="#00FF"|Yes | |||
|Socketed | |||
|PRO-A0/B0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:10, 19 May 2011
All information from [HardMVS].
The number in the model name is the number of cartridge slots.
Model | Memory card slot | Joystick ports | BIOS | Chipset (GPU) |
MV-1 | No | Yes | Socketed | LSPC2/B1 & PRO-A0/B0 |
MV-1AX | No | No | Soldered | ?! |
MV-1B MV-1C |
No | No | Soldered | GRZ? |
MV-1F | No | Yes | Socketed | ? |
MV1-FZ MV1-A |
No | No | Socketed | LSPC2/B1 |
MV-2 MV-2F |
Yes | Yes | Socketed | ? |
MV-4F MV-6F |
No | Yes | Socketed | PRO-A0/B0 |
Also see ROM-Only boards.