PROG board: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→MVS: added some progbk1 info) |
(Added PROGEP8M) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PROG-EP]] | |[[PROG-EP]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[PROGEP8M]] (Prototype)||[[PCM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PROG-G2]]||[[PCM]],[[SNK-9201]]||512*2(+/?)1024 | |[[PROG-G2]]||[[PCM]],[[SNK-9201]]||512*2(+/?)1024 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|[[PROG8M42]] | |[[PROG8M42]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PROGBK1]]||[[PCM]]||?|| | |[[PROGBK1]]||[[PCM]]||?||4*32Mbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PROGBK2]] | |[[PROGBK2]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:23, 27 September 2025
Cartridge PCB which holds the P (68k code) and V (sound) ROMs.
List from [MAME's source].
MVS
| Name | Test | Max P ROM | Max V ROM |
|---|---|---|---|
| NPS-PRG1 | [[UPD4990], BR4090, PCM | ||
| PROG-8MB | |||
| PROG-EP | |||
| PROGEP8M (Prototype) | PCM | ||
| PROG-G2 | PCM,SNK-9201 | 512*2(+/?)1024 | |
| PROG-HERO | |||
| PROG-NAM | |||
| PROG16 | |||
| PROG4096 | PCM | 2*512+1024+2048 | 3*2048 |
| PROG4096B | |||
| PROG42G | |||
| PROG42G-1 | PCM | 128+1024 | 4*1024 |
| PROG42G-COM | |||
| PROG8M42 | |||
| PROGBK1 | PCM | ? | 4*32Mbit |
| PROGBK2 | |||
| PROGBK2R | |||
| PROGBK2S | |||
| PROGBK3R | |||
| PROGBK3S | |||
| PROGEOP | |||
| PROGGSC | |||
| PROGLBA | |||
| PROGTOP | |||
| PROGV | |||
| PROGMC2 | PCM | 8192 | 8192 |
NPS-PRG1
Neo Print cartridge. Has an UPD4990 and a BR4090 serial EEPROM.
PROGBK1
PROGBK2
PROGBK2R
PROGBK2S
PROGBK3R
PROGBK3S
PROGEOP
PROGGSC
PROGLBA
PROGSM
PROGSS3
PROGSF1
PROGTOP
PROGV (Brezzasoft)
PROGMC2 (Prototype Board)
[Billy Pit's Neo-Geo Proto Page] or [[1]]
