CHA board: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→MVS: added further links) |
(→MVS) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Max S ROM | !Max S ROM | ||
!Max M ROM | !Max M ROM | ||
|- | |||
|[[CM2]] (Prototype) | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA-EP]] (Prototype) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CHA-32]] | |[[CHA-32]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CHAEP8M (Prototype)||[[NEO-ZMC]],[[NEO-273]]||8*1024||128||128 | |CHAEP8M (Prototype)||[[NEO-ZMC]],[[NEO-273]]||8*1024||128||128 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CHA256]]||[[NEO-ZMC]],[[NEO-273]]||8*4096||?||? | |[[CHA256]]||[[NEO-ZMC]],[[NEO-273]]||8*4096||?||? | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PSTM-ROMC||-||-||-||- | |PSTM-ROMC||-||-||-||- | ||
|} | |||
=Home Console= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Chips | |||
!Max C ROM | |||
!Max S ROM | |||
!Max M ROM | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA-EP]] (Prototype)||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA-32]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA-8M]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA42G]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA42G-1]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA42G-2]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA42G-2C]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA-EPG]] (Prototype)||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA42G-3]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA42G-4]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA256]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA256 B]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA256🄱]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA256BY]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA256RY]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHA512Y]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|[[CHAFIO]]||-||-||-||- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:25, 6 September 2025
Cartridge PCB which holds the C (sprite graphics), M (Z80 code) and S (fix graphics) ROMs.
List from [MAME's source].
MVS
| Name | Chips | Max C ROM | Max S ROM | Max M ROM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CM2 (Prototype) | ||||
| CHA-EP (Prototype) | ||||
| CHA-32 | ||||
| CHA-8M | ||||
| CHAEP8M (Prototype) | NEO-ZMC,NEO-273 | 8*1024 | 128 | 128 |
| CHA256 | NEO-ZMC,NEO-273 | 8*4096 | ? | ? |
| CHA256B | NEO-ZMC,NEO-273 | 8*4096 | ? | ? |
| CHA42G-1 | NEO-ZMC,NEO-273 | 4*1024 | 128 | 128 |
| CHA42G-2 | ||||
| CHA42G-3? | ||||
| CHA42G-3B | ||||
| CHA512Y | NEO-ZMC,NEO-273 | 8*8192 | 128 | 128 |
| CHA64-C | NEO-ZMC | |||
| CHAFIO | NEO-CMC42, NEO-CMC50 | |||
| CHAMC2 | NEO-ZMC,NEO-273 | 2*16384 | 512 | 512 |
| PSTM-ROMC | - | - | - | - |
Home Console
| Name | Chips | Max C ROM | Max S ROM | Max M ROM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHA-EP (Prototype) | - | - | - | - |
| CHA-32 | - | - | - | - |
| CHA-8M | - | - | - | - |
| CHA42G | - | - | - | - |
| CHA42G-1 | - | - | - | - |
| CHA42G-2 | - | - | - | - |
| CHA42G-2C | - | - | - | - |
| CHA-EPG (Prototype) | - | - | - | - |
| CHA42G-3 | - | - | - | - |
| CHA42G-4 | - | - | - | - |
| CHA256 | - | - | - | - |
| CHA256 B | - | - | - | - |
| CHA256🄱 | - | - | - | - |
| CHA256BY | - | - | - | - |
| CHA256RY | - | - | - | - |
| CHA512Y | - | - | - | - |
| CHAFIO | - | - | - | - |
CHA-32
CHAFIO REV1.0 (KOF-2001)
CHAMC2(Prototype Board)
[Billy Pit's Neo-Geo Proto Page] or [[1]]
PSTM-ROMC
The only cart board which hasn't a S ROM.