Emulators: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(add ngdevkit fork of gngeo, which has gdb remote debugging) |
(Add FinalBurn Neo.) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|'''[[Debug DIPs]]''' | |'''[[Debug DIPs]]''' | ||
|'''Source available''' | |'''Source available''' | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/finalburnneo/FBNeo/releases/tag/latest '''FinalBurn Neo'''] | |||
|Windows/Various | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes (When required) | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes | |||
|bgcolor="#8F8"|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://cps2shock.emu-france.info/download.html '''Kawaks'''] | |[http://cps2shock.emu-france.info/download.html '''Kawaks'''] | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 15 August 2023
| Platform | MVS/AES | CD/CDZ | Raster line rendering | Debugger | Shot factory | UniBIOS support | Debug DIPs | Source available | |
| FinalBurn Neo | Windows/Various | Yes | Yes | Yes (When required) | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Kawaks | Windows | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No |
| NeoRage X | Windows | Yes | No | No ? | No | Yes | ? | No? | No? |
| GnGeo | GP2X Linux | Yes | No | Yes (needs to be activated) | ? | ? | Yes | ? | Yes |
| GnGeo (ngdevkit fork) | Linux | Yes | No | Yes? (needs to be activated?) | Yes (gdb) | ? | Yes | ? | Yes |
| MAME | Linux, Windows | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | Yes |
| NeoCD | BeOS, Dreamcast, Linux, PS2, Windows | No | Yes | ? | No | No | / | No | Yes |
| Nebula | Windows | No ? | Yes | Conditional | No | Yes | / | Yes (uneffective ?) | No |
| NeoRaine | Mac, Windows | No | Yes | No | Yes, command line | No | / | No | Yes |
| XE | Linux, Windows | Yes | Yes | Yes ? | No ? | ? | Yes ? | ? | No |